Liberty Middle School South Valley Middle School Heritage Middle School Discovery Middle School Liberty High Liberty North
Liberty Middle School South Valley Middle School Heritage Middle School Discovery Middle School Liberty North Liberty High
Liberty Middle School South Valley Middle School Heritage Middle School Discovery Middle School Liberty North Liberty High
Liberty High Liberty North LMS Speech & Debate
Alexander Doniphan EPiC Franklin Kellybrook Lewis & Clark Liberty Oaks Lillian Schumacher Manor Hill Ridgeview Shoal Creek Warren Hills
Heritage Middle School Liberty Middle School South Valley Middle School Discovery Middle School Liberty High Liberty North 5th Grade Orchestra
2016/2017 Season Liberty Middle School South Valley Middle School Heritage Middle School Discovery Middle School Liberty High Liberty North
Support the Arts

CrestLNHS2.jpg

Teachers

Liberty North

 

DSC00689.JPG DSC00695.JPG
School Shots 020.JPG School Shots 029.JPG IMG_5885 - Copy.JPG DSC00649.JPG DSC00654.JPG DSC00663.JPG

District Ratings

Please congratulate the following choir students for earning a “II” rating (excellent) at District Solo and Ensemble Contest this past weekend.

Apostal, Shelby

Aunspaugh, Alyssa

Bartlett, Shellby

Curtin, Victoria

Deathrage, Cameron

Higareda, Romero

Iway, Matt

Oglesby, Ryan

Rose Misc. 5:  Cameron Deatherage, Claire Rose, Madyson, Roberts, Lexi Lesseos, Romero Higareda

Silva-Chambers, Adi

Tran, Kenny

Wehmeyer, Sydney

Westhues, Alex

Whitsitt, Ian

Wilson, Catrina

 

 

The following student’s solos and ensembles received “I” (superior)ratings and will be continuing to the state competition on April 26thon the Campus of the University of Missouri, Columbia.

Afriyie, Joel

Apollon, Luce – Virlynn

Brewer, Zach

Burgess, Morgan

Herrick, Katherine

Holleman, Kristen

McFadden, Emily

Myers, Caitlin

Summers Parker

Thompson, Hannah

VanNess, Lauren

Wistrom, Mikayla

Yoakum, Elliott

 

Adams 6:  Morgan Bugess, Taylor Nelson, Jessa Adams, Kristen Holleman, Elisa Parker, Mackenzie Elliott

Apollon 6:  Luce Apollon, Hannah Thompson, Alexandrya Havener, Caitlin Myers, Victoria Curtin, Ryan Oglesby

Apollon Mixed 4:  Luce Apollon, Kristen Holleman, Kenny Tran, Parker Summers

Burgess 3:  Morgan Burgess, Elisa Parker and Emily McFadden

Donner 4:  Jordan Donner, David Roelofsz, Parker Summers, Kenny Tran

 

Congratulations to all!